skip navigation

Shamrocks Alumni and Commits

College Commitments

 

Class of 2009
Jordan Smith- West Deptford High School- Immaculata University- DIII
Ryan Cipriani- West Deptford High School- Immaculata University- DIII
Tom Monks- Egg Harbor Towship High School- Centenary College- DIII
Class of 2010
Evan Wenger- Holy Cross HS- Widener University- DIII
Bruce Peditto- Holy Cross- DeSales University- DIII
Nick Ridolfi- Holy Cross- Immaculata University- DIII
Chris Mingenhelli- Eastern Regional HS- Susquehanna University- DIII
Tommy Daley- Eastern Regional HS- Susquehanna University- DIII
Class of 2011
Kevin Wheaton- Middle Twp HS- Chestnut Hill College- DII
Jonathan McGowan- Bishop Eustace Prep- University of Tampa- DII
Joel McGowan- Bishop Eustace Prep- University of Tampa- DII
Eric Gendron- West Deptford HS- St. Leo University- DII
Carmen Raroha- Bishop Eustace- Susquehanna University- DIII
Drew Pagenkopf- Rancocas Valley HS- Messiah College- DIII
Sterling Long- Bishop Eustace Prep- York College- DIII
Trevor Alspach- Holy Cross HS- Widener University- DIII
Frankie Magazu- Kingsway Regional HS- Cabrini College- DIII
Joe Sweeney- Middle Twp HS- Montclair State University- DIII
Michael Jevic- Eastern Regional HS- Montclair State University- DIII
Sam Trill- Kingsway Regional HS- Marywood University- DIII
Jonathan Kopistecki- Egg Harbor Twp HS- Albright College- DIII
Steve Kilian- Kingsway Regional HS- Marywood university- DIII
Christian Gretz- Kingsway Regional HS- Marywood University- DIII
Troy Gentile- Kingsway Regional HS- Coastal Carolina Club- MCLA
Kevin Kohout- Gloucester Catholic- Ursinus- DIII
Joe Cacciavillano- Kingsway Regional HS- Montclair State University- DIII
Class of 2012
Zach Micciche- Eastern Regional HS- Bryant University- DI
Sam Kotler- Cherry Hill East HS- St. Joe’s University- DI
Brendan Dale- Bishop Eustace- University of Penn- DI
Alex Haubrich- Eastern Regional HS- Stevens Tech- DIII
Joe Donnian- Clearview Regional HS- St. Leo University- DII
Michael Walker- Haddonfield HS- Ithaca College- DIII
Gino Frederico- Kingsway Regional HS- Wittenberg University- DIII
Ryan Monaghan- West Deptford HS- Wittenberg University- DIII
Timothy Fair- West Deptford HS- Stevens Tech- DIII
Colin Roualet- Cherry Hill East HS- Montclair State University- DIII
Nick Reardon- West Deptford HS- Susquehanna University- DIII
Matt Lee- Cherry Hill East HS- Eastern University- DIII
Anthony Iacovone- Gloucester Catholic HS- Susquehanna University- DIII
Ian Sawyer- Eastern Regional HS- Lynchburg College- DIII
Ryan McGrath- Cherokee HS- Kean University- DIII
Kyle (TK) McLaughlin- Kingsway Regional HS- Florida Southern College- DII
Dom Lombardi- Kingsway Regional HS- Shenandoah University- DIII
Nick Baud- West Deptford HS- Montclair State University- DIII
Andrew Farrell- Gloucester Catholic- Neumann University- DIII
Class of 2013
Robby Weingart- Eastern Regional HS- Boston University- DI
Timothy Kemner- Kingsway Regional HS- Monmouth University- DI
Tim Mason- Egg Harbor Regional HS- Sacred Heart University- DI
Steven Jackson- Gloucester Catholic- Roanoke College- DIII
Calvin Stiles- Vineland HS- Goucher College- DIII
Emmett Campbell- St. Joe's Prep- Scranton University- DIII
Conor Beers- Kingsway Regional HS- Scranton University- DIII
Brett Eisenberg- Eastern Regional HS- Stockton College- DIII
Jamar Hall- Kingsway Regional HS- Eastern University- DIII
Christian Custodio- Egg Harbor Twp HS- Immaculata University- DIII
Zach Kaestner- West Deptford HS- Eastern University- DIII
Tyler Martin- Cherokee HS- Kean University- DIII
Jonathan Hurlburt- West Deptford HS- Immaculata University- DIII
Cody Jacobucci- Woodstown HS- MIT- DIII
Michael Capetola- Egg Harbor Twp HS- Mount Saint Mary College- DIII
Shae McCusker- Cherokee- Kean University- DIII
Class of 2014
Andrew Benedict- St. Joes Prep- Marquette University- DI
Nicholas Ellis- West Deptford HS- Villanova University- DI
Dean DiSimone- St. Augustine Prep- Delaware University- DI
Will Fox- St. Augustine Prep- Fairfield University- DI
Joey Diaco- West Deptford HS- Merrimack College- DII
Jon Mitchell- Oakcrest- University of Tampa- DII
Dakota Cowder- Woodstown HS- Seton Hill University- DII
Tyler Graham- Gloucester Catholic HS- Seton Hill University- DII
Nick Richard- Woodstown HS- Washington College- DIII
Patrick Richardson- Gloucester Catholic- Widener University- DIII
Chris Mateer- Ocean City HS- Gwynedd Mercy- DIII
Brett Wojtkowiak- Cherokee HS- Ursinus College- DIII
Alex Terenik- Middle Twp HS- Stevens Tech- DIII
Dan Perri- Clearview Regional HS- Widener University- DIII
Trevor Elm- Kingsway Regional HS- Virginia Wesleyan College- DIII
Ryan Koehler- Delran HS- Bridgewater College- DIII
James Higginbotham- Gloucester Catholic HS-Lebanon Valley College- DIII
Kevin Hall- Rancocas Valley HS-Arcadia University-DIII
Matt Grobelny- Barnegat HS- Keystone College- DIII
Brad Peditto- Holy Cross HS- Widener University- DIII
Class of 2015
Brandon Stern- Cherry Hill East HS- Penn State University- DI
Matthew Donnelly- Clearview Regional HS- Penn State- DI
Adam Graham- Clearview Regional HS- Rutgers University- DI
Collin Wharton- Camden Catholic HS- Jacksonville University- DI
Shane Kenney- Gloucester Catholic- NJIT- DI
Shane Rauner- Ocean City HS- University of Detroit Mercy- DI
Timmy Carroll- Cherokee- Ursinus College- DIII
Joe Pandofi- Washington Twp- Gwynedd Mercy University- DIII
Kyle Conrad- Ocean City- Fairleigh Dickinson- DIII
Patrick Morton- Cinnaminson HS- RPI- DIII
Zach Hermenau-Absegami HS- Ohio Valley University-DII
Jared Barlow- Cherokee HS- Shenandoah University- DIII
Eric Sawyer- Eastern Regional HS- Shenandoah University - DIII
Nick Pancelli- Eastern Regional HS- Richard Stockton College of NJ- DIII
Billy Moran- Kingsway- Widener University- DIII
David Reamer Jr- Clearview- Georgian Court University- DII
Ryan King- Egg Harbor Township Regional- Stockton University- DIII
Cory Buck- Virginia Tech- MCLA- Division I
Timmy Tighe- Mainland Regional- Kean University- DIII
Connor Houghton- Egg Harbor Twp- Georgian Court University- DII
Class of 2016
Brian Stamm- Cherry Hill East HS- High Point University- DI
Ian Sheekey- Cherry Hill East HS- High Point University- DI
Nick Diaco- West Deptford HS- University of Albany- DI
Jay Scerbo- Kingsway Regional-Seton Hill- DII
Jackson Specht-Clearview HS Virginia Military Institute- DI
Eric Ellis- Eastern Regional-Salisbury University- DIII
Joey Tiernan- Eastern Regional-Stockton University- DIII
Colin Savacool- Paul VI HS- Widener University- DIII
Danny Buckwalter- Cherry Hill West- Stevenson University- DIII
Paz Gismondi- West Deptford- Widener University- DIII
Gabe Lombardi- Kingsway-Goucher College- DIII
Sean Dunn- Kingsway- Albright College- DIII
Josh Lackey- Cherry Hill West- Fairleigh Dickinson- DIII
Nick Rispo- Cherokee HS- Arcadia University- DIII
Derek Alcavage- Gloucester Catholic- Gwynedd Mercy- DIII
Kyle Sulzman- Eastern Regional- Georgian Court- DII
James Manzo- Southern Regional- Georgian Court- DII
Cole Blackley- Lower Cape May Regional- Kean University- DIII
Colin Love- Clearview Regional- Stevenson University- DIII
Trevor Holak- Oakcrest- Lebanon Valley College- DIII
Tom Ondo- Kingsway- Arcadia University- DIII
Michael Krosnodomskie- Lenape- Stockton- DIII
Eddie Sacchetti- Kingsway- Mount Union- DIII
Jeremiah Johnson- Ocean City- Chowan University- DII
Tommy Cusak- Ocean City- University of South Carolina- MCLA
Class of 2017
Tim Montgomery- Lenape HS-Towson University-DI
Dan Fisher- St. Joe's Prep- Villanova University- DI
James Curtis- Kingsway- Lynchburg College- DIII
Matt Wilson- Eastern Regional- Stevenson University- DIII
Shayne Fallon- West Deptford High School- University of Scranton- DIII
Tim Martini- Clearview Regional HS- Messiah College- DIII
Jack Walsh- Camden Catholic HS- Cabrini University- DIII
Sam Gellura- Lower Cape May Regional- Wilkes University- DIII
Brandon Hall- Eastern Regional HS- Albright College- DIII 
Tony Dandridge- Eastern Regional HS- Hampton University- DI
Colin Corrado- Gloucester Catholic HS- DeSales University- DIII
Xavier Wingfield- Cherokee HS- Chowan University- DII
Jason Morgan- Cherokee HS- Shenandoah University - DIII
Cross Zavada- Washington Twp HS- Gwynedd Mercy University - DIII
Keith Lake- Cedar Creek HS- Hood College- DIII
Angelo Scoleri- West Deptford HS- West Chester University, MCLA
 
Class of 2018
Zach Raudenbush- Gloucester Catholic- High Point University- DI
Joel Scerbo- Kingsway Regional HS- High Point University- DI
Eric Sherman- Cherry Hill East HS- NJIT- DI
Chase Mendyk- Lower Cape May Regional HS- Stockton University- DIII
Michael Zelinksi- Gloucester Catholic HS- Neumann University- DIII
Liam Wharton- Cinnaminson HS- Stockton University- DIII
Brendan Burns- Clearview Regional HS- Stockton University- DIII
Luke Gifford- Absegami HS- Dominican College- DII
Andrew Magilton- Washington Twp HS- Limestone- DII
Ben Smith- Eastern Regional HS- Kean University- DIII
John Dias- Shawnee HS- Roanoke College- DIII
Gabe Corino- West Deptford HS- Widener University- DIII
Michael Treude- Washington Twp HS- Misericordia University- DIII
Andrew Garrison- Eastern Regional HS- Norwich University- DIII
Michal McAleer- Gloucester Catholic HS- Neumann University- DIII
Joe Amper- Rancocas Valley HS- Gwynedd Mercy University- DIII
Dante Venuto- Lenape Regioal HS- University of Scranton- DIII
2019
Gio Marino- Kingsway Regional High School- Wilmington University- DII
Sean Sonnie- Cinnaminson High School- Lycoming College- DIII
Ricky Curiale- Kingsway Regional High School- Wilmington University- DII
Matthew Toner- Kingsway Regional High School- Stockton University- DIII
Sam Flamma- Washington Twp High School- Gwynedd Mercy University- DIII
Sean Beers- Gloucester Catholic- Cabrini University- DIII
Drew Venit- Gloucester Catholic- Widener University- DIII
TJ Hoyt- West Deptford High School- Widener University- DIII
Stephen Hanscom- Eastern Regional High School- Fairleigh Dickinson University- DIII
Nathan Rush- Mainland Regional High School- Neumann University- DIII
Justin Hutchinson- West Deptford High School- Neumann University- DIII
Brett Ziegler- Camden Catholic High School-  Delaware Valley University- DIII
Dante Magliano- Washington Township High School- Kean University- DIII
Julia Martorano- Clearview High School- Alvernia University- Women's- DIII
Christian Brown -Washington Township High School- Lycoming College- DIII
Matthew Wilson- West Deptford High School- McDaniel College- DIII
McKenna Henry- Eastern Regional High School- Thomas Jefferson University- NCAA DII
Ashley Slowicki- Clearview Regional High School- Holy Family University- NCAA DII
Tom Kelly- Mainland Regional High School- Caldwell University- NCAA DII
Michael DiRienzo- West Deptford High School- Arcadia University- NCAA DIII
Nicholas Vallone- Cinnaminson High School- Immaculata University- NCAA DIII
Steven McLaughlin- Kingsway Regional High School- Rosemont College- NCAA DIII
Avery Law- Kingsway Regional High School- Albright College- NCAA DIII
Robbie Nawrocki- Cedar Creek High School- Fairleigh Dickinson University- NCAA DIII
2020
Gene Petruzzi- Washington Twp High School- Neumann University- NCAA DIII
Zach Grassi- Washington Twp High School- Neumann University- NCAA DIII
Brandon Madalion- Gloucester Catholic- Chestnut Hill College- NCAA DII